Privacy Notice


NOTICE OF PRIVACY

MENDOZA BALDERAS MOVING, SA DE CV
(MARCELA BALDERAS MOVERS & RELOCATION)

In accordance with the provisions of the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data held by Individuals and their Regulations, we inform you that your personal data collected through the requests, declarations, notices, and / or other statements made by you, Through electronic means, printed or by voice, will be used and protected only by Mendoza Balderas Moving, SA de CV, in a database under the strictest | Confidentiality, in accordance with the security policies and procedures implemented for that purpose by Mendoza Balderas Moving, SA de CV


The personal data we collect in a personal or direct way, are among others, which are described below in a non-limiting way: Identification: name, signature, private and office telephone, cell phone number, email, Federal Register Tax ID number, tax domicile, date of birth, age, nationality, passport number, flight itinerary, labor information, visa inventories, civil status information, visa number, bank account number, Family contacts for emergency contacts.


PURPOSE OF THE TREATMENT OF PERSONAL DATA.- The processing of the personal data provided by You, will have as its sole and exclusive purpose to serve as documentation that supports the contractual relationship between Mendoza Balderas Moving, SA de CV and you.


REVOCATION OF THE CONSENT OF THE TREATMENT OF THE PERSONAL DATA.- At any moment You can revoke the consent that has granted to the treatment of your personal data in order that you stop making use of them; With the exception of the cases referred to in article 26 of the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data held by Individuals.


To do this, you must submit your request in writing at the address located on Calle 7 # 388, Colonia Ferrocarril, CP 4440, in Guadalajara, Jalisco, specifically in the Personal Data Area; Which must contain the following information:

Full name, address and email.

Copy of the identification of the holder of the rights, or, if applicable, the document proving the personality of the representative of the holder.

Specify the reasons for requesting the revocation of the consent granted.


Once submitted, Mendoza Balderas Moving, SA de CV, will respond to the request within a maximum period of 20 business days.

PROCEDURE TO EXERCISE THE RIGHT TO ACCESS, RECTIFY, CANCEL OR OPPOSITE YOUR PERSONAL DATA ("ARCO") .- You may at any time exercise your "ARCO" rights, at the address located at Calle 7 # 388, Colonia Ferrocarril, CP 4440, in Guadalajara, Jalisco, specifically in the Personal Data Area, by means of a written request, which must contain the following:

I.- Full name, address and email.

II.- Copy of the identification of the holder of the rights, or the document that establishes the personality of the legal representative of the holder.

III.- The clear and precise specification of the personal data to which you want to have access and the "ARCO" right (Access, Rectification, Cancellation or Opposition) that I wanted to exercise.

IV.- Any other element or document that facilitates the location of personal data.

V.- In the case of the Rectification of personal data, you must also specify the data that you wish to be rectified, as well as any document that justifies the rectification.

VI.- In the case of Opposition to the processing of personal data, you must also specify the reasons why you object to the treatment.

VII.- Signature autograph of the interested party, or his legal representative.

The exercise of any of the "ARCO" rights may be restricted by the reasons set out in article 88 of the Regulations of the Federal Law of Personal Data Possessed by Individuals.

In accordance with the provisions of article 34 of the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data held by Individuals, Mendoza Balderas Moving, SA de CV may deny access, rectification, cancellation or opposition of personal data in the following cases: (I) When the applicant is not the holder of the personal data; (Ii) When the applicant's data is not in the database of Mendoza Balderas Moving, SA de CV; (Iii) When the rights of a third party are infringed; (Iv) When there is a legal impediment or the resolution of a competent authority; And (v) When rectification, cancellation or opposition has been previously performed.


Once submitted, Mendoza Balderas Moving, SA de CV, will respond to the request, within a maximum period of 20 business days. And, in the event that your request is appropriate, Mendoza Balderas Moving, SA de CV, will make it effective within the 15 days following the date on which the response was communicated.

The aforementioned periods may be extended once only for an equal period provided that the circumstances of the case so warrant.

It is important that you keep the record of the application you have submitted, as it will be indispensable in case you need to initiate any procedure before the Federal Institute for Access to Information and Data Protection (IFAI).


Also, we make you aware that the deadlines for the preservation of your personal data in our database will be:

If you are a customer of Mendoza Balderas Moving, SA de CV, the personal data will be kept for a minimum period of 10 years, unless the contractual relationship exceeds this term.

If you are not a customer of Mendoza Balderas Moving, SA de CV, the personal data will be stored for a maximum period of 1 year.


Once these deadlines have elapsed, and in case the purpose of the processing of the personal data has been fulfilled, the data will be destroyed, for the subsequent deletion of the database.


TRANSFER OF PERSONAL DATA.- Your personal data may be transferred and processed inside or outside the country, to persons other than Mendoza Balderas Moving, SA de CV, so that your information may be shared with external service providers who manage or manage the Databases in which such information will be stored.

With the understanding that your personal data may be used by Mendoza Balderas Moving, SA de CV for marketing purposes, but may not be provided to third parties outside Mendoza Balderas Moving, SA de CV, for such purposes.

If you do not express your opposition to your personal data being transferred, it will be understood that you have given your consent for it.

MANIFESTA THE HOLDER: That by virtue of the above, by signing this notice, I hereby irrevocably consent and authorize Mendoza Balderas Moving, SA de CV, so that my personal data may be transferred, used and preserved in the terms described above.

MODIFICATIONS TO THE PRIVACY NOTICE.- Mendoza Balderas Moving, SA de CV, reserves the right to modify at any time this Notice of Privacy, which will be made known through the status of its executive and / or account and / Or through a notice on the site www.marcelabalderas.com

Once placed at your disposal, and in case you do not express your opposition to it, it will be understood that you tacitly consent to the processing of your data, in the terms contained herein.
Share by: